 |
Mindbird Maps & Books | home
Literature: T

All images are scans of the actual book for sale, not stock photos.
All books on this page are single copies only unless otherwise noted.
|
|
|
Amy Tan, The Hundred Secret Senses
Putnam, 1995. 358 pages, about 6 x 9 inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book in good condition, jacket in very good condition, but glued to book.
Item #TAN-100SECRET-HC. Shipping weight: 2.0 lbs. Cover price: $24.95. Your price: $7.00
|
|
|
Amy Tan, The Joy Luck Club
Ivy Books, 1993. 332 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TAN-JLC-C1.
Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $5.99. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Amy Tan, The Joy Luck Club
Ivy Books, 1993. 332 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TAN-JLC-C2. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $5.99. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Amy Tan, The Joy Luck Club
Ivy Books, 1992. 332 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TAN-JLC-C3. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $5.99. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Amy Tan, The Joy Luck Club
Ivy Books, 1990. 332 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TAN-JLC-C4. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $5.95. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Amy Tan, The Kitchen God's Wife
Vintage, 1993. 415 pages, about 5 x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #TAN-KGW-PB. Shipping weight: 1.3 lbs. Cover price: $12.00. Your price: $6.00
|
|
|
Amy Tan, The Kitchen God's Wife
Putnam, 1991. 415 pages, about 6 x 9 inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book and dust jacket in very good condition.
Item # TAN-KGW-HC. Shipping weight: 2.0 lbs. Cover price: $22.95. Your price: $6.00
|
|
|
Donna Tartt, The Secret History
Fawcett Columbine, 1996. 523 pages, about 5 x 9 inches, paperback.
Used, in good condition.
Item # TARTT-SH. Shipping weight: 1.7 lbs. Cover price: $12.95. Your price: $5.00
|
|
|
Paul Theroux, The Mosquito Coast
Avon Books, 1983. 374 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #THEROUX-MOSQUITO. Shipping weight: 0.8 lb. Cover price: $3.95. Your price: $2.00
|
|
|
Annabel Thomas, Blood Feud
University of Tennessee Press, 1998. 193 pages, about 5½ x 9½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
New, special purchase.
Item #446. Shipping weight: 1.5 lbs. Publisher's price: $24.95. Your price: $12.00
Four copies available.
|
|
|
H.M. Tomlinson, The Sea and the Jungle
Random House, Modern Library Paperbacks, undated (probably from the late 60s or early 70s). 332 pages, about 4½ x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TOMLINSON-SEA. Shipping weight: 0.8 lb. Your price: $2.00
|
|
|
Anthony Trollope, Barchester Towers
With an Afterword by Robert W. Daniel
Signet Classic, 1983. 536 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #HB431. Shipping weight: 0.8 lb. Cover price: $3.50. Your price: $1.75
|
|
|
Joanna Trollope, The Choir
Berkley Books, 1997. 320 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, looks new.
Item #JTROLLOPE-CHOIR. Shipping weight: 0.8 lb. Cover price: $6.99. Your price: $3.50
|
|
|
Joanna Trollope, The Rector's Wife
Berkley Books, 1996. 321 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition: former owner name and date on title page, otherwise unmarked.
Item #JTROLLOPE-RECTORWIFE. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $6.99. Your price: $3.50
|
|
|
Ivan Turgenev, Fathers & Sons
Translated from the Russian by Constance Garnett & Illustrated with wood engravings by Fritz Eichenberg
The Heritage Press, 1941. 234 pages, about 6 x 9½ inches, hardcover with slip case (not shown), no dust jacket.
Used, looks new.
Item #TURGENEV-FS-HC. Shipping weight: 2.4 lbs. Your price: $7.50
|
|
|
Ivan S. Turgenev, Fathers and Sons
Translated and with a Foreword by Bernard Guilbert Guerney
Modern Library College Editions, 1950. 281 pages, about 4½ x 7 inches, paperback.
Item #TURGENEV-FS-PB. Shipping weight: 0.8 lb. Your price: $2.00
|
|
|
Mark Twain, Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Houghton Mifflin (Riverside Literature Series), 1962. 306 pages, about 5½ x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #HB1703. Shipping weight: 1.3 lbs. Your price: $2.50
|
|
|
Mark Twain, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Dale Books, 1978. 290 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TWAIN-TS-DALE. Shipping weight: 0.6 lb. Your price: $1.50
|
|
|
Mark Twain, The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
With an Afterword by George P. Elliott
Signet Classics, 1980. 224 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TWAIN-TS-SIGNET. Shipping weight: 0.5 lb. Cover price: $1.50. Your price: $1.50
|
|
|
Anne Tyler, The Accidental Tourist
Berkley Books, 1986. 342 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TYLER-AT-C2. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $6.99. Your price: $3.50
|
|
|
Anne Tyler, The Accidental Tourist
Berkley Books, 1986. 342 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #TYLER-AT-C3. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $4.95. Your price: $2.50
|
|
|
Anne Tyler, Breathing Lessons
Knopf, 1988. 327 pages, about 6 x 8½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book and jacket in very good condition.
Item #TYLER-BL-HC. Shipping weight: 1.6 lbs. Cover price: $18.95. Your price: $6.00
|
|
|
Anne Tyler, Breathing Lessons
Berkley Books, 1989. 338 pages, about 4 x 6½ inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #TYLER-BL-PB. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $5.50. Your price: $2.75
|
|
|
Anne Tyler, Earthly Possessions
Ivy Books, 1993. 215 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #TYLER-EARTHLY. Shipping weight: 0.6 lb. Cover price: $6.99. Your price: $3.50
|
|
|
Anne Tyler, Ladder of Years
Fawcett Columbine, 1996. 325 pages, about 5 x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #TYLER-LADDER. Shipping weight: 1.0 lb. Cover price: $12.00. Your price: $6.00
|

Original content copyright © Lee Dittmann of Mindbird Maps & Books.
Images may be copyright © by the creator of the items depicted.
Essential ordering details, including phone, fax, mail, and online options, shipping fees and delivery times, returns, special orders, privacy policy, and more are described on the How to Order page.
|
|