 |
Mindbird Maps & Books | home
Literature: Q-R

All images are scans of the actual book for sale, not stock photos.
All books on this page are single copies only unless otherwise noted.
|
|
|
Anna Quindlen, Black and Blue
Dell, 1999. 369 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, like new condition.
Item #QUINDLEN-BAB. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $7.50. Your price: $3.75
|
|
|
Erich Maria Remarque, All Quiet on the Western Front
Translated from the German by A.W. Wheen
Fawcett Crest, 1991. 295 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #REMARQUE-AQOWF-C1. Shipping weight: 0.6 lb. Cover price: $4.95. Your price: $2.50
|
|
|
Erich Maria Remarque, All Quiet on the Western Front
Translated from the German by A.W. Wheen
Fawcett Crest, 1991. 295 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #REMARQUE-AQOWF-C2. Shipping weight: 0.6 lb. Cover price: $4.95. Your price: $2.50
|
|
|
Erich Maria Remarque, Shadows in Paradise
Translated by Ralph Manheim.
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1972. 305 pages, about 5½ x 8½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book and jacket in good condition.
Item #HB1368. Shipping weight: 1.5 lbs. Your price: $5.00
|
|
|
Mary Renault, The Bull From the Sea
Pocket Books, Inc., 1963. 280 pages, about 4 x 6½ inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #RENAULT-BULL. Shippig weight: 0.6 lb. Your price: $1.25
|
|
|
Mary Renault, The Mask of Apollo
Bantam Books, 1974. 376 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #RENAULT-APOLLO. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $1.75. Your price: $1.35
|
|
|
Marilynne Robinson, Housekeeping
Bantam Books, 1987. 219 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #ROBINSON-HOUSEKEEPING. Shipping weight: 0.5 lb. Cover price: $5.99. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Agnes Rossi, Split Skirt
Random House, 1994. 223 pages, about 6½ x 9½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book and jacket in very good condition.
Item #ROSSI-SPLIT. Shipping weight: 1.4 lbs. Cover price: $20.00. Your price: $6.00
|
|
|
Philip Roth, The Counterlife
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1987. 324 pages, about 6 x 9 inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book and jacket in good condition.
Item #ROTH-COUNTER. Shipping weight: 1.6 lbs. Cover price: $18.95. Your price: $7.00
|
|
|
Gabrielle Roy, Windflower
Translated from the French by Joyce Marshall; Afterword by Phyllis Webb
McClelland & Stewart (New Canadian Library), 1991. 159 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #HB769. Shipping weight: 0.5 lb. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Hans Ruesch, Top of the World
Pocket Books, 1976. 190 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, fair condition (tear in back cover, otherwise good)
ITEM# RUESCH-TOP. Shipping weight: 0.4 lb. Your price: $0.50
|
|
|
Salman Rushdie, The Ground Beneath Her Feet
Henry Holt, 1999. 575 pages, about 6½ x 9½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
New, remainder, bumped corners and some shelf wear.
Item #851. Shipping weight: 2.5 lbs. Cover price: $27.50. Your price: $5.00
|
|
|
Edward Rutherfurd, London
Fawcett Crest, 1998. 1126 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #RUTHERFURD-LONDON. Shipping weight: 1.4 lbs. Cover price: $7.99. Your price: $4.00
|
|
|
Anatoli Rybakov, Children of the Arbat
Translated by Harold Shukman
Dell, 1989. 647 pages, about 4 x 6½ inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #RYBAKOV-ARBAT. Shipping weight: 1.0 lb. Cover price: $4.95. Your price: $2.50
|

Original content copyright © Lee Dittmann of Mindbird Maps & Books.
Images may be copyright © by the creator of the items depicted.
Essential ordering details, including phone, fax, mail, and online options, shipping fees and delivery times, returns, special orders, privacy policy, and more are described on the How to Order page.
|
|