Mindbird Maps & Books     |    home
Chinese language books   ·   Danish language books   ·   Dutch language books   ·   French language books   ·   German language books   ·   Italian language books   ·   Japanese language books   ·   Korean language books   ·   Russian language books   ·   Slovak language books   ·   Spanish language books   ·   Vietnamese language books
Japanese language books

Since the only thing I know about written Japanese is how to distinguish it from other east Asian languages, I have reproduced an image of the author/title script.  Please order these by item number, since if you order by title, I'll have no idea what you mean (except for those titles in which I have an English translation listed)!

Only one copy is available of each title.  Images are of the actual book for sale.
210 pages, illustrated with photos showing scenes of urban life; about 5½ x 7½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket and clear plastic cover.
Used, book in very good condition, jacket in good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-1.  Shipping weight: 1.5 lbs.  Your price: $8.00  
Choose shipping speed
443 pages, about 4 x 6 inches, paperback with dust jacket.
Used, very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-7.  Shipping weight: 0.7 lb.  Your price: $4.00  
Choose shipping speed
Mariko Hayashi.  Published in 1996.  306 pages, about 5½ x 7½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book and jacket in very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-8.  Shipping weight: 1.5 lbs.  Your price: $8.00  
Choose shipping speed
Fujihiko Hosono presents, MaMa, Volume 4
"It's Real Time Home-Made Comedy."
Young Sunday Comics, 1989.  224 pages, about 5 x 7 inches, paperback with dust jacket.
Used, very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-10.  Shipping weight: 0.8 lb.  Your price: $4.00  
Choose shipping speed
Fujihiko Hosono presents, MaMa, Volume 5
"It's Real Time Home-Made Comedy."
Young Sunday Comics, 1990.  220 pages, about 5 x 7 inches, paperback with dust jacket.
Used, very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-9.  Shipping weight: 0.8 lb.  Your price: $4.00  
Choose shipping speed
Fujihiko Hosono presents, MaMa, Volume 7
"It's Real Time Home-Made Comedy."
Young Sunday Comics, 1991.  218 pages, about 5 x 7 inches, paperback with dust jacket.
Used, very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-11.  Shipping weight: 0.8 lb.  Your price: $4.00  
Choose shipping speed
Fujihiko Hosono presents, MaMa, Volume 8
"It's Real Time Home-Made Comedy."
Young Sunday Comics, 1991.  224 pages, about 5 x 7 inches, paperback with dust jacket.
Used, very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-12.  Shipping weight: 0.8 lb.  Your price: $4.00  
Choose shipping speed
Ryu Murakami, Kyoko
1995.  213 pages, about 5½ x 7½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book in almost new condition, dust jacket in very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-13.  Shipping weight: 1.0 lb.  Your price: $8.00  
Choose shipping speed
Aska Ryo, Interview
Published by Gentosha, 1996.  217 pages, about 5 x 7½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book in jacket in very good condition, bumped corners.
Item #JAPANESE-14.  Shipping weight: 1.0 lb.  Your price: $8.00  
Choose shipping speed
Hitomi Fujimoto.  Published 1997.  197 pages, about 5½ x 7½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book in almost new condition, dust jacket in very good condition.
Item #JAPANESE-15.  Shipping weight: 1.0 lb.  Your price: $10.00  
Choose shipping speed

Original content copyright © Lee Dittmann of Mindbird Maps & Books.
Images may be copyright © by the creator of the items depicted.
Essential ordering details, including phone, fax, mail, and online options, shipping fees and delivery times, returns, special orders, privacy policy, and more are described on the How to Order page.